MASP IV · Data Platform
East & Central Africa · 2026–2030
Solidaridad

ECA Trainings & Events Tracker

Training & event delivery analytics — Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania, Ethiopia.

Last data refresh: 23 Oct 2026, 14:00 · 7,112 real / 83 test · Print → Save as PDF for a full-page export
⚠ provisional label map
Beneficiary-type distribution
Events per beneficiary type (a multi-type event counts once per type). n=7,112 events.
Beneficiary-type co-occurrence (events with both types)
FarmersCooperativeCommunity MembersVSLA MembersMinersCommunity LeadersOtherPublic Institutions
Farmers659525716310256861017
Cooperative25743719186432114
Community Members16319200214729
VSLA Members102182116610193
Miners566410115312
Community Leaders86324719398211
Other101212281
Public Institutions171493211126
Top engaged organisations
Events by named organisation / cooperative (organization_name free-text).